630 E 5th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E 5th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $830,288, approximately $514 per square foot. 630 E 5th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Lejins and Deborah
Bought by
Dickinson Conniesue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,350
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Conniesue E | $141,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $122,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Conniesue E | $127,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $269,890 | $102,624 | $167,266 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $264,599 | $100,612 | $163,987 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $259,412 | $98,640 | $160,772 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $229,174 | $94,810 | $134,364 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $229,174 | $94,810 | $134,364 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $227,102 | $93,838 | $133,264 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $222,650 | $91,999 | $130,651 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $220,381 | $90,196 | $130,185 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $216,061 | $88,428 | $127,633 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $211,826 | $86,695 | $125,131 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $208,645 | $85,393 | $123,252 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $204,559 | $83,721 | $120,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map