630 E Capitol Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,769 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Capitol Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $335,192, approximately $211 per square foot. 630 E Capitol Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,315 | $282,600 | $40,600 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $183,500 | $31,200 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $183,500 | $31,200 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $183,500 | $31,200 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $183,500 | $31,200 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2013 | $3,346 | $157,400 | $27,000 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map