708 E Capitol Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,049 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Capitol Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $336,262, approximately $214 per square foot. 708 E Capitol Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,315 | $282,600 | $40,600 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $186,400 | $31,200 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $186,400 | $31,200 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $186,400 | $31,200 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $186,400 | $31,200 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $153,500 | $27,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $153,500 | $27,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $153,500 | $27,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $153,500 | $27,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $153,500 | $27,000 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $160,000 | $27,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map