630 E Garfield Ave Unit 10 Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $850,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Garfield Ave Unit 10, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $814,918, approximately $521 per square foot. 630 E Garfield Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Knight Mary
Bought by
Knight Mary Anne and Mary Anne Knight Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Knight Wayne R and Knight Mary
Bought by
Knight Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Mary Anne | -- | -- | |
| Knight Mary | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $200,039 | $96,463 | $103,576 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $196,118 | $94,572 | $101,546 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $192,273 | $92,718 | $99,555 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $188,503 | $90,900 | $97,603 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $184,808 | $89,118 | $95,690 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $179,328 | $86,476 | $92,852 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $175,813 | $84,781 | $91,032 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $168,989 | $81,490 | $87,499 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $166,451 | $80,266 | $86,185 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $163,191 | $78,694 | $84,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map