630 E Harmont Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $851,248, approximately $346 per square foot. 630 E Harmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Kisling Allen R and Schick Mary E
Bought by
Kisling Allen R and Schick Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,550
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Kisling Allen R and Schick Mary E
Bought by
Kisling Allen R and Schick Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Shafir Shlomi and Shafir Nedda
Bought by
Kisling Allen R and Schick Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisling Allen R | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Kisling Allen R | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Kisling Allen R | -- | -- | |
| Kisling Allen R | $175,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kisling Allen R | $126,550 | |
| Closed | Kisling Allen R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $41,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $39,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $67,060 | $13,410 | $53,650 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $51,110 | $10,220 | $40,890 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $45,750 | $9,150 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $46,210 | $9,240 | $36,970 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $39,400 | $7,880 | $31,520 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map