630 E St SW Washington, DC 20024
Southwest DC Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
59,784
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E St SW, Washington, DC 20024. 630 E St SW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Amidon-Bowen Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,839,000 | $40,651,400 | $5,187,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,300,140 | $40,651,400 | $4,648,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $44,357,920 | $39,854,310 | $4,503,610 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,374,220 | $39,854,310 | $4,519,910 |
| 2021 | $0 | $44,552,860 | $39,854,310 | $4,698,550 |
| 2020 | $0 | $41,041,850 | $36,231,200 | $4,810,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $37,808,860 | $32,937,450 | $4,871,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,880,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,824,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,971,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,295,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,310,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map