630 Glencoe Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $2,414,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Glencoe Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,681,239, approximately $469 per square foot. 630 Glencoe Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Hale William M and Hale Jan
Bought by
William M Hale Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William M Hale Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,238 | $1,273,700 | $402,500 | $871,200 |
| 2023 | $16,266 | $1,239,600 | $402,500 | $837,100 |
| 2022 | $14,225 | $1,108,000 | $316,000 | $792,000 |
| 2021 | $7,795 | $979,000 | $307,000 | $672,000 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $564,000 | $307,000 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map