NOT LISTED FOR SALE

630 Hillside Dr Humboldt, TN 38343

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $250,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,551 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2015

Last sale price $84,520 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,331 / mo

253 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Looking for a Mother-in-law suite? Then look no further! Check out this great three bedroom home with an attached apartment. Main house has living/dining combination along with a second den. Mother-in-law suite has nice eat-in kitchen and living room. All this plus a detached 11x38 garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Smith

Heritage Real Estate, Inc License #204932 Listed on: 01/20/2015

Heritage Real Estate, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Christy Fullington

Crye-Leike Elite License #331062

Crye-Leike Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 8 to 10 feet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 50
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Group: J
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1964
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet/Vinyl | Hardwood
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 34.89
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2551
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Estimated Unheated Sq Ft: 330
  • Attic Type: Pull Down Stairs
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11x12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 13x11
  • Bedroom 4 Level: M
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 12x13
  • Countertops: Formica (Plastic)
  • Den Level: M
  • Den Size: 15x12
  • Extra Room1 Level: M
  • Extra Room1 Size: 15x15
  • Extra Room2 Level: M
  • Extra Room2 Size: 10x13
  • Extra Room3 Level: M
  • Extra Room3 Size: 12x14
  • In Law Quarters: Yes
  • Internal Features: Ceiling Fan(s) | Washer/Dryer Connection | Electric Water Heater | Mother-In-Law Suite
  • Kitchen Features: Eat In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Kitchen Size: 13x14
  • Laundry Room Level: M
  • Laundry Room Size: 8x7
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Living Room Size: 12x17
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Level2: M
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12x13
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Range Ovens: Oven-Electric | Range/Oven-Gas | Separate Cooktop-Elec.
  • Trim Type: Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Part Window Treatments
  • Window Types: Storm | Wood

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Water: Public
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: No
  • Decks Patio Porches: Covered Front Porch
  • External Features: Garage Storage | Gutters | Workshop | Mail Box
  • Fenced Yard: Fenced Yard
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Roof: Composite Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2
  • Garage Type: Detached Garage | Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Air Units: 2
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric
  • Heating System: Electric Forced Air Cent. | Gas Forced Air Cent.
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 12/17/2015 5:16:01 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 630 Hillside Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Humboldt
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Gibson Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 17
  • Lot Size: 100 x 115.1 IRR
  • Map Number: 170F
  • Parcel Number: 7.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$84,520
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,480
-24.54%
Current Estimated Value
$226,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,406
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.94%
Original Mortgage
$82,988
Outstanding Balance
$65,023
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burks Joe $84,520 --
Langhans John E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burks Joe $82,988
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Sold $84,520 -24.5% $33 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2015 01/20/15 For Sale $112,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,231 $45,450 $4,250 $41,200
2024 $1,231 $45,450 $4,250 $41,200
2023 $322 $29,175 $3,000 $26,175
2022 $301 $29,175 $3,000 $26,175
2021 $301 $29,175 $3,000 $26,175
2020 $1,097 $29,175 $3,000 $26,175
2019 $1,097 $29,175 $3,000 $26,175
2018 $1,156 $28,500 $3,000 $25,500
2017 $1,142 $28,500 $3,000 $25,500
2016 $1,142 $28,500 $3,000 $25,500
2015 $1,132 $28,500 $3,000 $25,500
2014 $1,132 $28,500 $3,000 $25,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 165375

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 170F-J-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.