630 N Buckboard Ln Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,533/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Deck
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Sellers Elementary School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- 3-minute walk to Willow Springs Park
About This Home
Welcome home to a move-in ready treasure tucked into one of Glendora’s most beloved pockets with stunning views of the foothills. Just minutes from the lively heart of downtown, this lovingly cared-for residence sits in a quiet cul-de-sac and greets you with charming curb appeal. Step inside to a bright, thoughtfully maintained interior that feels instantly welcoming and truly one-of-a-kind—complete with a beautiful stone fireplace in the living room—ready for you to move in and begin making memories. The floor plan flows naturally, perfect for everyday comfort and easy entertaining, while the generous yard invites gardening, play, al fresco meals, or simply soaking up the sunshine. Located in a sought-after school district (Sellers Elementary, Goddard Middle School and Glendora High) and surrounded by established, friendly neighborhoods, this home delivers warmth, convenience, and lasting value. Don’t miss this rare opportunity—come see it and feel the difference for yourself.
Listing Agent
Luxury Collective Brokerage Phone: 818-442-7504 License #01240974 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 9,157 Sq Ft Lot
- Brick Fence
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Side Facing Garage
- Single Garage Door
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,430 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 13
- Tax Tract Number 18432
- Assessor Parcel Number 8648030002
- $818 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 | $591,071 | $395,650 | $195,421 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $579,483 | $387,893 | $191,590 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $568,122 | $380,288 | $187,834 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $556,983 | $372,832 | $184,151 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $546,063 | $365,522 | $180,541 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $529,869 | $354,682 | $175,187 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $519,480 | $347,728 | $171,752 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $499,310 | $334,226 | $165,084 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $491,811 | $329,206 | $162,605 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $482,178 | $322,758 | $159,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $925,000 | +92.7% | $647 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.8% | $336 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | Lawyers Title |
About the Listing Agent
Being a local Realtor® and helping people in my neighborhoods is a dream come true. My team and I specialize in representing clients in the purchasing and selling of single family residences, as well as income properties within Los Angeles and San Bernardino Counties. We truly love our area and pride ourselves on the knowledge of current transactions, school districts, neighborhood information, and related services including but not limited to, mortgage, insurance and inspection information.
Linda's Other Listings
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26087380
APN: 8648-030-002
- 1032 E Buckboard Ave
- 543 Ranch Ln
- 883 E Leadora Ave
- 1010 E Leadora Ave
- 1002 E Leadora Ave
- 735 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 856 E Palm Dr
- 726 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 820 N Verano Dr
- 608 Thornhurst Ave
- 605 N Live Oak Ave
- 525 Fountain Springs Ln
- 137 N Burnaby Ave
- 1449 E Bennett Ave
- 425 Fern Dell Place
- 727 E Mountain View Ave
- 504 E Comstock Ave
- 1030 Fountain Springs Ln
- 1160 Englewild Dr
- 720 E Foothill Blvd
- 1236 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 135 Underhill Dr
- 1429 Underhill Terrace