630 S 50th Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Dundee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,730 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 S 50th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $257,683, approximately $197 per square foot. 630 S 50th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Kingston Debra A
Bought by
Kingston Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Kingston Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Mancha Jose and Mancha Angelica L
Bought by
Henderson David W and Henderson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,254
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kingston Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $99,284 | None Available | |
| Henderson David W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson David W | $94,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $202,500 | $26,300 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $169,300 | $26,300 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $228,800 | $26,300 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $207,100 | $26,300 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $207,100 | $26,300 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $171,100 | $26,300 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $171,100 | $26,300 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $138,800 | $26,300 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $124,000 | $12,200 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $124,000 | $12,200 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $124,000 | $12,200 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map