630 S Grenfall Rd Palm Springs, CA 92264
About This Home
This home is located at 630 S Grenfall Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264. 630 S Grenfall Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cahuilla Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,441 | $1,235,842 | $208,883 | $1,026,959 |
| 2023 | $18,441 | $1,187,855 | $200,773 | $987,082 |
| 2022 | $18,746 | $1,164,565 | $196,837 | $967,728 |
| 2021 | $18,434 | $1,141,731 | $192,978 | $948,753 |
| 2020 | $17,752 | $1,130,025 | $191,000 | $939,025 |
| 2019 | $17,500 | $1,107,868 | $187,255 | $920,613 |
| 2018 | $17,232 | $1,086,146 | $183,584 | $902,562 |
| 2017 | $17,022 | $1,064,850 | $179,985 | $884,865 |
| 2016 | $20,956 | $1,043,971 | $176,456 | $867,515 |
| 2015 | $15,720 | $1,028,291 | $173,806 | $854,485 |
| 2014 | $15,259 | $1,008,150 | $170,402 | $837,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map