630 Stanley Place Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Stanley Place, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $281,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 630 Stanley Place is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Leon Salvador A and Leon Jennie
Bought by
Leon Salvador A and Leon Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Leon Salvador A and Leon Jennie
Bought by
Leon Salvador A and Leon Jennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Leon Salvador A and Leon Jennie
Bought by
Leon Elizabeth and Leon Salvador A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Salvador A | -- | National Closing Solutions | |
| Leon Salvador A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Leon Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon Salvador A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $38,271 | $3,657 | $34,614 |
| 2023 | $343 | $36,787 | $3,516 | $33,271 |
| 2022 | $340 | $36,067 | $3,448 | $32,619 |
| 2021 | $337 | $35,361 | $3,381 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $335 | $35,000 | $3,347 | $31,653 |
| 2019 | $327 | $34,315 | $3,282 | $31,033 |
| 2018 | $318 | $33,643 | $3,218 | $30,425 |
| 2017 | $316 | $32,984 | $3,155 | $29,829 |
| 2016 | $303 | $32,339 | $3,094 | $29,245 |
| 2015 | $290 | $31,854 | $3,048 | $28,806 |
| 2014 | $284 | $31,231 | $2,989 | $28,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map