630 Tampico Walnut Creek, CA 94598
San Marcos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Tampico, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $880,690, approximately $519 per square foot. 630 Tampico is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
May Nora Jane
Bought by
Fishbach Ken and Fishbach Nora May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishbach Ken | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $302,576 | $121,804 | $180,772 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $296,644 | $119,416 | $177,228 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $290,828 | $117,075 | $173,753 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $285,127 | $114,780 | $170,347 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $279,537 | $112,530 | $167,007 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $271,248 | $109,194 | $162,054 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $265,930 | $107,053 | $158,877 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $260,716 | $104,954 | $155,762 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $255,605 | $102,897 | $152,708 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $251,767 | $101,352 | $150,415 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $246,836 | $99,367 | $147,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map