630 Timberline Dr SE Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $398,547 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Timberline Dr SE, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $479,137, approximately $179 per square foot. 630 Timberline Dr SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Century Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Koenig David A and Koenig Robin
Bought by
Klennert Nathan L and Burfiend Saram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,311
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Vrieze Michelle M and Vrieze Brian J
Bought by
Koenig David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klennert Nathan L | $270,000 | Home Title | |
| Koenig David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klennert Nathan L | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,104 | $332,500 | $65,000 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $333,600 | $65,000 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $297,200 | $65,000 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $291,700 | $65,000 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $291,600 | $65,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $285,300 | $65,000 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $240,800 | $40,000 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $231,600 | $40,000 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $226,000 | $40,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $190,800 | $36,500 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $169,500 | $35,700 | $133,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,900 | $35,791 | $135,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map