6300 Bloomfield Rd Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,624,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Bloomfield Rd, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,464,975, approximately $546 per square foot. 6300 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Tremari Janis E and Kimmell Donna
Bought by
Tremari Janis E and Kimmell Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Kissmann Gunnart and Kissmann Sally M
Bought by
Gilliland Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,703
Interest Rate
4.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,280,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Tremari Joseph J and Tremari Dorothy A
Bought by
Kissmann Gunnart and Kissmann Sally M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremari Janis E | -- | None Available | |
| Gilliland Kenneth P | $785,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kissmann Gunnart | $280,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Kenneth P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissmann Gunnart | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,603 | $1,136,960 | $477,956 | $659,004 |
| 2024 | $12,566 | $1,114,668 | $468,585 | $646,083 |
| 2023 | $12,566 | $1,092,813 | $459,398 | $633,415 |
| 2022 | $11,941 | $1,071,387 | $450,391 | $620,996 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $1,050,380 | $441,560 | $608,820 |
| 2020 | $11,709 | $1,039,611 | $437,033 | $602,578 |
| 2019 | $11,597 | $1,019,227 | $428,464 | $590,763 |
| 2018 | $11,284 | $999,243 | $420,063 | $579,180 |
| 2017 | $10,997 | $979,651 | $411,827 | $567,824 |
| 2016 | $10,822 | $960,443 | $403,752 | $556,691 |
| 2015 | $10,428 | $946,017 | $397,688 | $548,329 |
| 2014 | $10,313 | $927,486 | $389,898 | $537,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map