6300 Horizon Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,205
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Horizon Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $1,067,992, approximately $253 per square foot. 6300 Horizon Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Steven George Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Steven George Smith Living Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven George Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2020 | $6,605 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $621,500 | $218,000 | $403,500 |
| 2015 | $7,530 | $709,000 | $248,500 | $460,500 |
| 2014 | $7,530 | $709,000 | $248,500 | $460,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map