Estimated Value: $113,709 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Wall St, Sims, NC 27880 and is currently estimated at $163,677, approximately $235 per square foot. 6300 Wall St is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Bullard Emma Lu
Bought by
Girardi Diana Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girardi Diana Marie | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $72,532 | $40,000 | $32,532 |
| 2024 | $725 | $72,532 | $40,000 | $32,532 |
| 2023 | $514 | $39,143 | $20,000 | $19,143 |
| 2022 | $514 | $39,143 | $20,000 | $19,143 |
| 2021 | $510 | $39,143 | $20,000 | $19,143 |
| 2020 | $510 | $39,143 | $20,000 | $19,143 |
| 2019 | $510 | $39,143 | $20,000 | $19,143 |
| 2018 | $498 | $39,100 | $20,000 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $498 | $39,100 | $20,000 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $495 | $39,100 | $20,000 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $515 | $41,834 | $20,000 | $21,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map