NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6301 Cherry St Panama City, FL 32404

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Last sale price $145,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

'CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS' Ready to show all significant repairs have been completed and she wont last long. This is a great mobile /modular home. Has too many upgrades to list. This kitchen is to die for, the entire place has been very well done. New paint , new carpet and flooring throughout, great laundry room , man cave bar area in the back. This really is a must see for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Lamb

Lamb's Realty License #BK3383793 Listed on: 01/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lamb

Lamb's Realty License #BK3383793 Listed on: 01/11/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $339

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$339

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 135x100
  • Subdivision Name: Callaway
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 339.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • High School: Rutherford

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $145,000 -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $145,000 -12.1% $84 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale $164,999 +13.8% $95 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Off Market $145,000 -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 For Sale $164,999 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,640 $122,071 $32,592 $89,479
2024 $1,647 $119,510 $29,332 $90,178
2023 $1,647 $118,570 $27,004 $91,566
2022 $1,230 $95,196 $25,142 $70,054
2021 $336 $50,683 $20,952 $29,731
2020 $339 $50,683 $20,952 $29,731
2019 $184 $38,800 $20,952 $17,848
2018 $363 $57,170 $0 $0
2017 $373 $56,519 $0 $0
2016 $381 $56,332 $0 $0
2015 $395 $56,332 $0 $0
2014 $394 $56,332 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 719795

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.