6301 Holliday Rd Richmond, VA 23225
Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Holliday Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $229,179, approximately $210 per square foot. 6301 Holliday Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Huguenot High School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Martha E
Bought by
Stephens Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,115
Outstanding Balance
$77,307
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Bought by
Morrison Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,950
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Robert H | $122,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Martha E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History