6301 Langdon Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $443,135 - $784,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Langdon Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $695,534, approximately $630 per square foot. 6301 Langdon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylvan Park Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Wallace William D
Bought by
Hamori Wallace Suzy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,808
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Hyman Lilach
Bought by
Hyman Avraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,808
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Joffe Alan and Joffe Raleigh
Bought by
Hyman Avraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,808
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Joffe Alan and Joffe Raleigh
Bought by
Joffe Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Joffe Alan
Bought by
Joffe Alan and Joffe Raleigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Joffe Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamori Wallace Suzy | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hyman Avraham | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hyman Avraham | $140,000 | Equity Title | |
| Hyman Avraham | $140,000 | Equity Title | |
| Joffe Alan | -- | -- | |
| Joffe Alan | -- | -- | |
| Joffe Alan | $127,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamori Wallace Suzy | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Hyman Avraham | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Hyman Avraham | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joffe Alan | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $443,222 | $234,761 | $208,461 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $434,532 | $230,158 | $204,374 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $426,013 | $225,646 | $200,367 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $417,661 | $221,222 | $196,439 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $409,473 | $216,885 | $192,588 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $397,330 | $210,453 | $186,877 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $375,776 | $206,327 | $169,449 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $342,559 | $198,316 | $144,243 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $337,415 | $195,338 | $142,077 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $330,806 | $191,512 | $139,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map