6302 Bancroft St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $487,115
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $405,029, approximately $156 per square foot. 6302 Bancroft St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $419,700 | $69,800 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $7,646 | $362,400 | $69,800 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $362,400 | $69,800 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $290,100 | $20,800 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $167,000 | $20,800 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $167,000 | $20,800 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $152,500 | $20,800 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $128,500 | $20,800 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $128,500 | $20,800 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $118,000 | $20,800 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map