Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Green
River City Land Co., LLC
(901) 493-0968
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,164 - $201,000
Move right in!! This charming single-story home features a formal dining area and a large den with vaulted ceilings. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with eating area. Large bedrooms and bathrooms with double sinks. This is the one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
River City Land Co., LLC License #323877 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Joshua | $189,900 | Sure Title | |
| Sherman1781bedrock2tn Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherman Clifford C | $150,000 | Haven Title Llc | |
| Investor Nation Residential Capital Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $80,500 | None Available | |
| Denson Charles R | $120,600 | Executive Title & Closing In | |
| Stewart Michael | $84,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Joshua | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman1781bedrock2tn Llc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denson Charles R | $24,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Michael | $83,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | +153.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Sold | $75,000 | -3.2% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | For Sale | $77,500 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $50,875 | $4,750 | $46,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,025 | $4,150 | $37,875 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $42,025 | $4,150 | $37,875 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $42,025 | $4,150 | $37,875 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $42,025 | $4,150 | $37,875 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $21,325 | $4,150 | $17,175 |
| 2019 | $682 | $21,325 | $4,150 | $17,175 |
| 2018 | $682 | $21,325 | $4,150 | $17,175 |
| 2017 | $698 | $21,325 | $4,150 | $17,175 |
| 2016 | $865 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Green
River City Land Co., LLC
(901) 493-0968
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rashod Traylor
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
(901) 628-6825
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Barry Less
Leco Realty, Inc.
(901) 461-0046
4 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10210543
APN: 09-3510-C0-0091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.