Seller's Agent in 2025
Benito Chavez
Amberwood Real Estate
(888) 212-2103
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,049 - $842,000
Welcome to Pico Rivera! Turn-Key California Ranch Style Home with a Modern Twist that exudes pride of ownership. Situated in a highly sought after pocket of the city. This home features a modern open concept living space with a large and open kitchen with tile flooring and granite counter tops. The fully upgraded bathroom is ideally positioned in the center hallway. There are three spacious bedrooms all located just of the living room. There is recessed lighting throughout, newer roof, and newer dual pane windows and sliding glass doors. Washer and dryer hookups are located in the attached one car garage. A long driveway accommodates multiple vehicles, and there is always plenty of street parking. All this and so much more make the perfect and ideal place to call home. Pico Rivera "One of San Gabriel Valley's Shining Diamonds."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amberwood Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-896-7979 License #01805872 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Eva Aracely | $770,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Najera Cristian Emmanuel | $445,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Forward Builders Llc | $350,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Colindres Nancy | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Guevara Edith O | $405,000 | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Espinoza Oscar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinoza Oscar | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Espinoza Oscar | -- | American Title Co | |
| Espinoza Oscar | $160,000 | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Eva Aracely | $756,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Najera Cristian Emmanuel | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Forward Builders Llc | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colindres Nancy | $283,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Edith O | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Oscar | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Oscar | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Oscar | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Oscar | $155,790 | |
| Closed | Guevara Edith O | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $770,000 | +1.3% | $558 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $759,999 | +70.8% | $551 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -4.3% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $516,454 | $385,658 | $130,796 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $506,329 | $378,097 | $128,232 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $496,402 | $370,684 | $125,718 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $486,669 | $363,416 | $123,253 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $477,128 | $356,291 | $120,837 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $462,977 | $345,724 | $117,253 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $453,900 | $338,946 | $114,954 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $338,020 | $180,459 | $157,561 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $332,944 | $177,749 | $155,195 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $326,423 | $174,268 | $152,155 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benito Chavez
Amberwood Real Estate
(888) 212-2103
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nanci Segura De Correa
Coldwell Banker Envision
(714) 757-5092
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gid Martin
Gid A. Martin, Jr
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25064176
APN: 6370-005-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.