6304 Grattan Way North Highlands, CA 95660
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Grattan Way, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $365,455, approximately $280 per square foot. 6304 Grattan Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Kohler Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Carroll Anna K
Bought by
Anna K Carroll Revocable Living Trust and Carroll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna K Carroll Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anna K Carroll Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $123,150 | $29,262 | $93,888 |
| 2024 | $27 | $120,737 | $28,689 | $92,048 |
| 2023 | $27 | $118,371 | $28,127 | $90,244 |
| 2022 | $27 | $116,051 | $27,576 | $88,475 |
| 2021 | $27 | $113,777 | $27,036 | $86,741 |
| 2020 | $27 | $112,611 | $26,759 | $85,852 |
| 2019 | $27 | $110,404 | $26,235 | $84,169 |
| 2018 | $27 | $108,240 | $25,721 | $82,519 |
| 2017 | $27 | $106,118 | $25,217 | $80,901 |
| 2016 | $27 | $104,038 | $24,723 | $79,315 |
| 2015 | $27 | $102,476 | $24,352 | $78,124 |
| 2014 | $27 | $100,469 | $23,875 | $76,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map