6304 Millhiser Ave Richmond, VA 23226
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Millhiser Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $289,783, approximately $355 per square foot. 6304 Millhiser Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Helms Ex Jame E
Bought by
Rudd Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd Donald R | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $199,000 | $80,800 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $186,600 | $76,000 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $186,600 | $76,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $174,000 | $66,500 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $141,300 | $52,300 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $141,300 | $52,300 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $137,800 | $52,300 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $131,700 | $52,300 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $122,200 | $42,800 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $984 | $113,100 | $39,900 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $948 | $113,100 | $39,900 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $948 | $109,000 | $39,900 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map