6308 Morningside Dr Richmond, VA 23226
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,809 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 Morningside Dr, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $372,702, approximately $299 per square foot. 6308 Morningside Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Arnold John S
Bought by
Meehan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Outstanding Balance
$113,859
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Mary | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Mary | $174,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $271,000 | $85,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $254,900 | $80,000 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $254,900 | $80,000 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $242,200 | $70,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $199,300 | $55,000 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $199,300 | $55,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $194,100 | $55,000 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $186,400 | $55,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $176,400 | $45,000 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $163,900 | $42,000 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $163,900 | $42,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $157,600 | $42,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map