6305 Frederic St Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $51,580 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 Frederic St, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $104,645, approximately $159 per square foot. 6305 Frederic St is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Helzer George C
Bought by
Helzer George Jr Rev Liv Trst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helzer George Jr Rev Liv Trst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $335 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $322 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $523 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $290 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $293 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |