6306 Ivarene Ave Los Angeles, CA 90068
Hollywood Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,629,000 - $2,054,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$1,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Ivarene Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068 and is currently estimated at $1,761,636, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 6306 Ivarene Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cheremoya Avenue Elementary School, Joseph Le Conte Middle School, and Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Next Door Properties Llc
Bought by
Kitchens Dean J and Kitchens Katherine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$919,200
Outstanding Balance
$767,917
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$993,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Chatham Robert Christopher
Bought by
Next Door Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Chatham Robert Christopher
Bought by
Chatham Robert Christopher and Chatham Jade Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Melissa
Bought by
Chatham Robert Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Mancini Louis
Bought by
Lopez Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Mancini Louis
Bought by
Mancini Louis and Mancini Judith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Curtis
Bought by
Mancini Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Aronson Elaine Linda
Bought by
Armstrong Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Dean J | $1,149,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Next Door Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chatham Robert Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Chatham Robert Christopher | $795,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Lopez Melissa | $394,772 | Equity Title | |
| Mancini Louis | -- | -- | |
| Mancini Louis | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mancini Louis | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Armstrong Curtis | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchens Dean J | $919,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatham Robert Christopher | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatham Robert Christopher | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Melissa | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Louis | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Melissa | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,888 | $1,750,992 | $1,374,264 | $376,728 |
| 2024 | $20,888 | $1,716,660 | $1,347,318 | $369,342 |
| 2023 | $20,479 | $1,683,000 | $1,320,900 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $14,670 | $1,231,956 | $985,566 | $246,390 |
| 2021 | $14,499 | $1,207,801 | $966,242 | $241,559 |
| 2019 | $13,996 | $1,171,980 | $937,584 | $234,396 |
| 2018 | $9,530 | $778,936 | $622,718 | $156,218 |
| 2016 | $9,084 | $748,690 | $598,538 | $150,152 |
| 2015 | $8,951 | $737,445 | $589,548 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $8,982 | $723,000 | $578,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map