6306 Tuckaway Ave Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $344,168 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Tuckaway Ave, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $350,042, approximately $266 per square foot. 6306 Tuckaway Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Highland Academy, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Storts Zack A
Bought by
Goode John L and Goode Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,044
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Mcneil Hugh A
Bought by
Storts Zach A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode John L | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Storts Zach A | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goode John L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $228,948 | $88,621 | $140,327 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $220,060 | $85,181 | $134,879 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $215,746 | $83,511 | $132,235 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $211,517 | $81,874 | $129,643 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $209,349 | $81,035 | $128,314 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $205,246 | $79,447 | $125,799 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $201,223 | $77,891 | $123,332 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $197,278 | $76,364 | $120,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map