Seller's Agent in 2024
Sara Melby Thomas
eXp Realty
(952) 913-2234
2 in this area
260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $570,000
WOW opportunity in a desirable Edina neighborhood! Amazing location on a quiet street w/ walking distance to all the parks, quick drive to 50th & France & more! Updated w/ tons of natural light. Thoughtfully renovated home complete w/ gleaming hardwood floors, updated lighting & new kitchen just to name a few. Move right in! ML has a beautiful living room, informal dining + 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. Nothing skipped here, updated kitchen, all new white baseboards, new white-paneled doors, new roof/gutters/siding & neutral paint throughout. Main level features the primary bedroom w/ private 1/2 bath plus 2 more bedrooms + full bath. LL features your second living space, a gym which could be a future 4th bedroom + LL is also roughed-in for a future 3rd bathroom. Completely fenced backyard is private & perfect for entertaining w/ cedar deck.. Attached 2 car garage. This one is a gem and available for the first time in over 20 years!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claxton Andrew | $491,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Moody Colleen E | -- | None Availabl | |
| Ruane Colleen E | $277,500 | Custom Home Builders Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruane Colleen E | $227,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Sold | $491,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Off Market | $491,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,893 | $473,300 | $274,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $424,800 | $272,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $408,200 | $256,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $335,700 | $198,000 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $320,600 | $182,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $319,400 | $180,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $308,600 | $172,800 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $270,800 | $135,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $260,300 | $128,200 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $244,000 | $114,700 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,100 | $128,300 | $112,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sara Melby Thomas
eXp Realty
(952) 913-2234
2 in this area
260 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kelly Brown
eXp Realty
(763) 416-1279
2 in this area
1,020 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Steven Schmitz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(952) 484-6045
4 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6462125
APN: 04-116-21-22-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.