6309 Mitchell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $704,425
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Mitchell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $679,356, approximately $436 per square foot. 6309 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Perez Jornaj
Bought by
Perez Lorna J and Lorna Perez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Valk Donald L
Bought by
Perez Lorna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Valk Roy L
Bought by
Valk Roy L and The Roy L Valk Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Valk Roy L
Bought by
Valk Roy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Lorna J | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Lorna J | -- | None Available | |
| Valk Roy L | -- | -- | |
| Valk Roy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $531,900 | $139,376 | $392,524 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $511,248 | $133,965 | $377,283 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $501,225 | $131,339 | $369,886 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $448,704 | $117,575 | $331,129 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $400,629 | $104,978 | $295,651 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $388,960 | $101,920 | $287,040 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $374,000 | $98,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $365,000 | $96,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $319,000 | $84,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $318,000 | $83,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $269,000 | $70,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map