6309 Rancho Rio Rd Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $798,480 - $917,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Rancho Rio Rd, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $872,120, approximately $507 per square foot. 6309 Rancho Rio Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Chhang Vay and Chhang Muy
Bought by
Vay Chhang And Muy Eaps Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Eap Muy
Bought by
Chhang Vay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Ferrero Michael
Bought by
Eap Muy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vay Chhang And Muy Eaps Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chhang Vay | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Eap Muy | $255,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chhang Vay | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eap Muy | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $376,691 | $147,720 | $228,971 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $369,306 | $144,824 | $224,482 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $362,066 | $141,985 | $220,081 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $354,967 | $139,201 | $215,766 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $348,008 | $136,472 | $211,536 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $337,687 | $132,425 | $205,262 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $331,067 | $129,829 | $201,238 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $318,214 | $124,789 | $193,425 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $313,435 | $122,915 | $190,520 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $307,296 | $120,508 | $186,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map