631 2nd Ave Blue Lake, CA 95525
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 631 2nd Ave, Blue Lake, CA 95525 and is currently estimated at $396,623. 631 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blue Lake Elementary School and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Susan Nevill
Bought by
Susan Nevill Dunn 1999 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Susan Nevill
Bought by
Susan Nevill Dunn 1999 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Nevill Dunn 1999 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Susan Nevill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $206,759 | $19,387 | $187,372 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $202,706 | $19,007 | $183,699 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $198,733 | $18,635 | $180,098 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $194,837 | $18,270 | $176,567 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $191,017 | $17,912 | $173,105 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $189,060 | $17,729 | $171,331 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $185,354 | $17,382 | $167,972 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $181,721 | $17,042 | $164,679 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $178,158 | $16,708 | $161,450 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $174,666 | $16,381 | $158,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,043 | $16,135 | $155,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,673 | $15,819 | $152,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map