710 3rd Ave Blue Lake, CA 95525
Estimated Value: $271,268 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 3rd Ave, Blue Lake, CA 95525 and is currently estimated at $328,423. 710 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blue Lake Elementary School and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Seamans Barbara
Bought by
Seamans Barbara and Seamans Rogan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Seamans Malinda
Bought by
Seamans Rogan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamans Barbara | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Seamans Rogan | -- | Multiple Title | |
| Seamans Barbara | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seamans Barbara | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $47,857 | $12,242 | $35,615 |
| 2024 | $521 | $46,919 | $12,002 | $34,917 |
| 2023 | $520 | $46,000 | $11,767 | $34,233 |
| 2022 | $527 | $45,099 | $11,537 | $33,562 |
| 2021 | $502 | $44,215 | $11,311 | $32,904 |
| 2020 | $513 | $43,763 | $11,196 | $32,567 |
| 2019 | $493 | $42,906 | $10,977 | $31,929 |
| 2018 | $483 | $42,065 | $10,762 | $31,303 |
| 2017 | $477 | $41,241 | $10,551 | $30,690 |
| 2016 | $469 | $40,434 | $10,345 | $30,089 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,828 | $10,190 | $29,638 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,049 | $9,991 | $29,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map