631 Cherry St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $159,441 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Cherry St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $170,110, approximately $120 per square foot. 631 Cherry St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Bought by
Paxton Philip W and Paxton Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Philip W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,122 | $41,360 | $4,970 | $36,390 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $41,360 | $4,970 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $41,360 | $4,970 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $951 | $32,090 | $5,240 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $950 | $32,090 | $5,240 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $931 | $32,090 | $5,240 | $26,850 |
| 2018 | $840 | $28,070 | $4,550 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $420 | $28,070 | $4,550 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $840 | $28,070 | $4,550 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $781 | $26,620 | $4,550 | $22,070 |
| 2014 | $781 | $26,620 | $4,550 | $22,070 |
| 2012 | $788 | $26,620 | $4,550 | $22,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map