645 Cherry St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Cherry St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $179,842, approximately $101 per square foot. 645 Cherry St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2023
Sold by
Gochenauer Gerald E and Gochenauer Kimberly M
Bought by
Gochenauer Gerald E and Gochenauer Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Gochenauer Gerald E and Gochenauer Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1985
Bought by
Wolfe Raymond C and Wolfe Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gochenauer Gerald E | $11,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gochenauer Gerald E | $36,700 | -- | |
| Wolfe Raymond C | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,579 | $44,440 | $4,970 | $39,470 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $44,440 | $4,970 | $39,470 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $44,440 | $4,970 | $39,470 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $34,030 | $5,240 | $28,790 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $34,030 | $5,240 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $34,030 | $5,240 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $29,700 | $4,550 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $29,700 | $4,550 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $29,700 | $4,550 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $28,530 | $4,550 | $23,980 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $28,530 | $4,550 | $23,980 |
| 2012 | $1,258 | $28,530 | $4,550 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map