631 E Adolphus Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $180,125, approximately $157 per square foot. 631 E Adolphus Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Wolenetz Charli
Bought by
Kaml Yolana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,725
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Kantrud Ryan Ryan
Bought by
Wolenetz Charli Charli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
2.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaml Yolana | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wolenetz Charli Charli | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaml Yolana | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolenetz Charli Charli | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $163,300 | $13,700 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $152,700 | $13,700 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $125,900 | $13,700 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $896 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $125,900 | $13,700 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $926 | $80,200 | $12,400 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $888 | $71,300 | $12,400 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $740 | $71,300 | $12,400 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $584 | $61,000 | $10,800 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $518 | $53,800 | $10,800 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,900 | $10,800 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map