703 E Adolphus Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $177,141, approximately $301 per square foot. 703 E Adolphus Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $148,800 | $25,100 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $798 | $144,300 | $25,100 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $878 | $91,900 | $25,100 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $820 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $91,900 | $25,100 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $744 | $79,700 | $23,000 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $732 | $73,400 | $23,000 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $642 | $73,400 | $23,000 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $652 | $66,800 | $20,000 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $632 | $66,500 | $20,000 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 | $20,000 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map