D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Deborah Ikerd
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $218,223 - $275,000
SE1-AMAZING! 1927 BRICK Bungalow perfect for entertaining! LR, Kit,DR are extremely spacious & open! UNIQUE limestone countertops by Phenix Marble! PLUS custom cherry cabinets-walnut finish! Outstanding design-creative pass through from kitchen to dining-with limestone'bar'. Gourmet kitchen includes gas stove, sliding drawers,built in wine rack & spice rack. One of a kind kitchen-and has the 1926 breakfast nook! The master bath has same hand chisled,hand polished limestone!Waterfall faucet and rainforest showerhead gives you the feel of a private spa!Original hardwoods(white pine & white oak) have been refinished!New picket fence just outside of the 1 1/2 car garage! New composition roof by Dales 6-2014! Full -DRY-basement has workbench that stays! One block to Phelps Grove Park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Ikerd
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2006038931 Listed on: 07/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Coluccio
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Nicholas A | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Olson Derek | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Nicholas A | $55,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Derek | $25,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Derek | $103,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $26,050 | $5,700 | $20,350 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $22,900 | $3,610 | $19,290 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $22,900 | $3,610 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $21,170 | $3,610 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $21,170 | $3,610 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $19,130 | $3,610 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $19,130 | $3,610 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $20,430 | $3,610 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $18,130 | $3,610 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $994 | $18,130 | $3,610 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $985 | $18,130 | $3,610 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $950 | $17,370 | $3,610 | $13,760 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Deborah Ikerd
Murney Associates - Primrose
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ronald Coluccio
Vanguard, REALTORS
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ron Coluccio
Murney Associates - Primrose
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60004456
APN: 13-25-221-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.