631 Foothill Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Foothill Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,109,843, approximately $999 per square foot. 631 Foothill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Almaguer Jesus and Almaguer Erica J
Bought by
Jesus & Erica Almaguer Family Trust and Almaguer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Rose Patricia
Bought by
Almaguer Jesus and Almaguer Erica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus & Erica Almaguer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almaguer Jesus | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almaguer Jesus | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Almaguer Jesus | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |