Seller's Agent in 2016
Quintella Griffin
Inactive Office
(510) 295-9298
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,269,627
This home is located at 628 Foothill Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,175,407, approximately $947 per square foot. 628 Foothill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatly Max | $700,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheatly Max | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $565 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2016 09/05/16 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $565 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,589 | $812,404 | $754,378 | $58,026 |
| 2023 | $10,589 | $780,860 | $725,086 | $55,774 |
| 2022 | $9,831 | $765,550 | $710,869 | $54,681 |
| 2021 | $9,643 | $750,540 | $696,931 | $53,609 |
| 2020 | $9,737 | $742,845 | $689,785 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $9,522 | $728,280 | $676,260 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $11,138 | $714,000 | $663,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $10,926 | $700,000 | $650,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $134,628 | $19,497 | $115,131 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $132,607 | $19,205 | $113,402 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $130,010 | $18,829 | $111,181 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Quintella Griffin
Inactive Office
(510) 295-9298
10 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.