631 Forest Ct Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Forest Ct, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $730,206, approximately $399 per square foot. 631 Forest Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Saghafi Tahmineh
Bought by
Saghafi Tahmineh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Outstanding Balance
$324,953
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2014
Sold by
Trembinski Denninski
Bought by
Saghafi Tahmineh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Keever Bryan J and Keever Jeanne M
Bought by
Trembinski Denninski and Saghafi Tahmineh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Goss Philip Allen and Goss Christine Sue
Bought by
Keever Bryan J and Keever Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saghafi Tahmineh | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Saghafi Tahmineh | -- | None Available | |
| Trembinski Denninski | $489,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Keever Bryan J | $186,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saghafi Tahmineh | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trembinski Denninski | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keever Bryan J | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $655,158 | $196,547 | $458,611 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $642,312 | $192,693 | $449,619 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | $629,718 | $188,915 | $440,803 |
| 2022 | $7,388 | $617,371 | $185,211 | $432,160 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $529,000 | $159,000 | $370,000 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $494,400 | $148,300 | $346,100 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $480,000 | $144,000 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $465,300 | $139,900 | $325,400 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $449,600 | $135,200 | $314,400 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $420,200 | $126,400 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $389,000 | $117,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $379,000 | $114,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map