631 Gretchen Rd Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Gretchen Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $917,461, approximately $447 per square foot. 631 Gretchen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hilltop Drive Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Gove Stephen R and Gove Patricia G
Bought by
Gove Family Trust and Gove Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gove Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $146,180 | $18,448 | $127,732 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $143,315 | $18,087 | $125,228 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $140,506 | $17,733 | $122,773 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $137,752 | $17,386 | $120,366 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $135,052 | $17,046 | $118,006 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $133,668 | $16,872 | $116,796 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $131,048 | $16,542 | $114,506 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $128,479 | $16,218 | $112,261 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $125,960 | $15,900 | $110,060 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $123,491 | $15,589 | $107,902 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $121,637 | $15,355 | $106,282 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $119,256 | $15,055 | $104,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map