Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Dones
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-2212
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,831 - $280,000
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom ranch located on a very nice large corner lot. This home boasts gleaming hardwood floors , generous sized rooms and a large attached garage making it so convenient for coming and going. You don't want to miss out on the opportunity to call 631 James St home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Chelsea | $275,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Chelsea | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Chelsea | $270,019 | |
| Closed | Peterson Chelsea | $270,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $275,000 | +17.0% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $216,200 | $104,700 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $210,700 | $102,600 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $193,600 | $93,300 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $165,000 | $81,100 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $150,700 | $73,700 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $147,600 | $75,800 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $142,400 | $75,800 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $136,100 | $72,100 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $136,300 | $67,200 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $132,200 | $67,200 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $136,500 | $67,200 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $136,500 | $67,200 | $69,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Dones
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-2212
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Corey Turer
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 519-8811
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73402411
APN: CHIC-000673-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.