631 Mark Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $490,647
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Mark Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $445,162, approximately $376 per square foot. 631 Mark Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Austin Theresa Ann and The Joe Ann Lewis Ballard Fami
Bought by
Martin Mashell Raye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$262,829
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Ballard Joe Ann Lewis
Bought by
Joe Ann Lewis Ballard Family Trust and Ballard Joe Ann Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Mashell Raye | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Joe Ann Lewis Ballard Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Mashell Raye | $305,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $358,411 | $85,335 | $273,076 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $351,384 | $83,662 | $267,722 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $344,495 | $82,022 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $337,741 | $80,414 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $331,120 | $78,838 | $252,282 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $327,726 | $78,030 | $249,696 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $321,300 | $76,500 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $106,947 | $22,959 | $83,988 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $104,851 | $22,509 | $82,342 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $102,796 | $22,068 | $80,728 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $101,253 | $21,737 | $79,516 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $99,271 | $21,312 | $77,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map