631 Milestone Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Milestone Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $398,443, approximately $389 per square foot. 631 Milestone Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Menorca Rosales J
Bought by
Menorca Alexander M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,358
Outstanding Balance
$77,856
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Menorca Alexander M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,489
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Pello James
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Pello James
Bought by
Pello James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Pello Carol S
Bought by
Pello James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,202
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Seymour Lawrence and Seymour Catherine
Bought by
Vanbibber Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,202
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Dennis Wells and Wells Kimberly A
Bought by
Vanbibber Susan and Seymour Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,575
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menorca Alexander M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Menorca Alexander M | $116,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $337,886 | Accommodation | |
| Pello James | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Pello James | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pello James | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanbibber Susan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanbibber Susan | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menorca Alexander M | $108,358 | |
| Closed | Menorca Alexander M | $114,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Pello James | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pello James | $166,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbibber Susan | $71,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $149,366 | $37,339 | $112,027 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $146,438 | $36,607 | $109,831 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $143,568 | $35,890 | $107,678 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $140,754 | $35,187 | $105,567 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $137,996 | $34,498 | $103,498 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $136,582 | $34,145 | $102,437 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $133,905 | $33,476 | $100,429 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $131,280 | $32,820 | $98,460 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $128,707 | $32,177 | $96,530 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $126,184 | $31,546 | $94,638 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $121,856 | $30,464 | $91,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map