644 Sunflower Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Sunflower Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $478,630, approximately $279 per square foot. 644 Sunflower Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Bader Ralph H and The Ralph & Maria Bader 2003 T
Bought by
Bader Ralph H and The Maria G Bader Bypass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Bader Ralph H and Bader Maria G
Bought by
Bader Ralph H and The Ralph & Maria Bader 2003 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Ralph H | -- | None Available | |
| Bader Ralph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $251,781 | $82,760 | $169,021 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $246,845 | $81,138 | $165,707 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $242,006 | $79,548 | $162,458 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $237,262 | $77,989 | $159,273 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $232,610 | $76,460 | $156,150 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $230,225 | $75,676 | $154,549 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $225,712 | $74,193 | $151,519 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $221,288 | $72,739 | $148,549 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $216,950 | $71,313 | $145,637 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $212,696 | $69,915 | $142,781 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $205,399 | $67,516 | $137,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map