631 Seaward Ave Carlsbad, CA 92011
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,001,855 - $2,290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Seaward Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,163,214, approximately $876 per square foot. 631 Seaward Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Timothy J and Smith Suzette T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,950
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Wl Homes Waters End Llc
Bought by
Wl Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy J | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wl Homes Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Timothy J | $579,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,456 | $1,010,535 | $432,101 | $578,434 |
| 2024 | $11,456 | $990,722 | $423,629 | $567,093 |
| 2023 | $11,403 | $971,297 | $415,323 | $555,974 |
| 2022 | $11,240 | $952,253 | $407,180 | $545,073 |
| 2021 | $11,162 | $933,583 | $399,197 | $534,386 |
| 2020 | $11,093 | $924,011 | $395,104 | $528,907 |
| 2019 | $10,908 | $905,894 | $387,357 | $518,537 |
| 2018 | $10,483 | $888,132 | $379,762 | $508,370 |
| 2017 | $10,324 | $870,718 | $372,316 | $498,402 |
| 2016 | $9,944 | $853,646 | $365,016 | $488,630 |
| 2015 | $9,908 | $840,825 | $359,534 | $481,291 |
| 2014 | $9,656 | $815,000 | $347,000 | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map