631 Wald Irvine, CA 92618
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Wald, Irvine, CA 92618. 631 Wald is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Tehranchi Ali
Bought by
631 Wald Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 631 Wald Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,074 | $1,288,137 | $928,651 | $359,486 |
| 2024 | $13,074 | $1,262,880 | $910,442 | $352,438 |
| 2023 | $13,867 | $1,238,118 | $892,590 | $345,528 |
| 2022 | $16,976 | $1,213,842 | $875,089 | $338,753 |
| 2021 | $16,832 | $1,190,042 | $857,931 | $332,111 |
| 2020 | $16,685 | $1,177,840 | $849,134 | $328,706 |
| 2019 | $16,447 | $1,154,746 | $832,485 | $322,261 |
| 2018 | $16,294 | $1,132,104 | $816,161 | $315,943 |
| 2017 | $16,106 | $1,109,906 | $800,157 | $309,749 |
| 2016 | $15,881 | $1,088,144 | $784,468 | $303,676 |
| 2015 | $15,814 | $1,071,800 | $772,685 | $299,115 |
| 2014 | $15,384 | $992,867 | $701,803 | $291,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map