661 Wald Unit 2 Irvine, CA 92618
Irvine Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,155,191
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Wald Unit 2, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $2,155,191. 661 Wald Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Shlaen Gregory and Shlaen Svetlana
Bought by
Shlaen Family Trust and Shlaen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Kao Jyuoshow L
Bought by
Shlaen Gregory and Shlaen Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Kao Cheng and Kao Jyuoshow L
Bought by
Kingsamerica Realty & Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Kao Jyuoshow L
Bought by
Kao Cheng and Kao Jyuoshow L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Kao Cheng
Bought by
Kao Jyuoshow L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Lu Kelly
Bought by
Kao Jyuoshow L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Lu Kelly and Lu Meng Chang
Bought by
Lu Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Shaw/Scientific Llc
Bought by
Lu Kelly Hsiu Mei and Lu Meng Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,230
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shlaen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shlaen Gregory | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Kingsamerica Realty & Mortgage Corp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kao Cheng | -- | -- | |
| Kao Jyuoshow L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kao Jyuoshow L | $1,128,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lu Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Lu Kelly Hsiu Mei | $929,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kao Jyuoshow L | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Kelly Hsiu Mei | $557,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,804 | $1,165,867 | $698,242 | $467,625 |
| 2024 | $11,804 | $1,143,007 | $684,551 | $458,456 |
| 2023 | $12,721 | $1,120,596 | $671,129 | $449,467 |
| 2022 | $16,145 | $1,098,624 | $657,970 | $440,654 |
| 2021 | $16,034 | $1,077,083 | $645,069 | $432,014 |
| 2020 | $15,898 | $1,066,039 | $638,454 | $427,585 |
| 2019 | $15,683 | $1,045,137 | $625,936 | $419,201 |
| 2018 | $15,560 | $1,024,645 | $613,663 | $410,982 |
| 2017 | $15,397 | $1,004,554 | $601,630 | $402,924 |
| 2016 | $15,194 | $984,857 | $589,833 | $395,024 |
| 2015 | $15,152 | $970,064 | $580,973 | $389,091 |
| 2014 | $15,374 | $951,062 | $569,592 | $381,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map